0
home

Gulmohar Seeds Delonix Regia

home
Gulmohar Seeds Delonix Regia
Gulmohar Seeds Delonix Regia
Price And Quantity
  • 5
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 400 INR
Product Specifications
  • Other
  • seeds
  • Other
  • 80%
    Product Description

    We are offering gulmohar ornamental tree seeds. Product information
    scientific name:- delonix regia
    shape:-oval
    size:- 2 cm
    color: -black with light brown stripes
    usage:- germination (not for oil extraction)
    age: -fresh(less than a year, good for germination)
    origin:- india
    packing: -5, 10,20,25,50 (pp)
    availability:- throughout the year
    category:- flower seed
    details :
    common name: gulmohar, krishnachura
    botanical name: delonix regia
    english name : peacock
    family : fabaceae
    delonix regia is a species of flowering plant in the family fabaceaesubfamily caesalpinioideae. It is noted for its fern-like leaves and flamboyant display of flowers. In many tropical parts of the world it is grown as an ornamental tree and in english it is given the name royal poinciana or flamboyant. It is also one of several trees known as flame tree.in india it is known as gulmohar hindi and urdu (from persian) -gul means flower and mohr is coin .

    the trees vivid redvermilionorangeyellow flowers and bright green foliage make it an exceptionally striking sight. In addition to its ornamental value, it is also a useful shade tree in tropical conditions, because it usually grows to a modest height (mostly 5 meters, but it can reach an maximum height of 12 meters) but spreads widely, and its dense foliage provides full shade. In areas with a marked dry season, it sheds its leaves during the drought, but in other areas it is virtually evergreen.
    Related product:
    1. Amaltash seeds
    2. Rain tree seeds
    3. Gulmohar seeds
    4. Kaner seeds
    5. Cassia sammia seeds
    6. Acacia paltra foram seeds

    Trade Information
    • 1000 Per Year
    • 5 Days
    • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
    • PP bags
    • All India
    Related Products


































    right arrow
    left arrow
    Contact Us

    1184, Phool Singh Thakur, B T Compound, Garha,, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, 482003, India
    Phone :+918045478434